Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Secondaire Franco-cite Track & Field and Cross Country - Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
you RUN the place
90 Rue Main, Sturgeon Falls, Ontario, P2B 2Z7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2010 Results - NOSSA XC Championships
Oct 30th 2010, 12:55pm
2010 Results - TDSS XC Invitational
Oct 7th 2010, 10:43pm
Search
2010 Results - TDSS XC Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 7th 2010, 10:43pm
Comments
TDSS XC Invitational
- Oct 7, 2010
Timiskaming Nordic Ski Club, Timiskaming, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Englehart
ES Franco-Cite - Sturgeon Falls
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC L'Alliance
New Liskeard Public - Sudbury
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
O'Gorman
Publique Renaissance
Roland Michener
St Charles College
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
West Ferris
Men:
6544m XC Junior
|
7375m XC Senior
Women:
3096m XC Midget
|
4286m XC Junior
|
5182m XC Senior
Mens 6544m XC Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Currie, Devin
St Joseph-Scolla
24:49.00
Gignac, Donovan
ES Thériault Ca
25:02.00
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
25:04.00
Rirchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
25:05.00
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
25:15.00
McDonell, Ian
St Joseph-Scolla
25:57.00
Lamothe, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
26:10.00
Farintosh, Stuart
St Joseph-Scolla
26:21.00
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
27:26.00
Bellemare, Christopher
ES Thériault Ca
28:05.00
Jeanneault, Evan
St Joseph-Scolla
28:08.00
Peplinskie, Ryan
St Joseph-Scolla
28:27.00
Nichol, Tristan
Timiskaming
28:39.00
Ellerton, Quinton
Englehart
28:53.00
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
29:03.00
Farintosh, Ian
St Joseph-Scolla
29:11.00
Yee, Jeremy
Northern - Sturg
29:28.00
St-Jean, Perry
O'Gorman
30:25.00
Carmody, Shane
Timiskaming
31:29.00
Drolet, Alexandre
Publique Renaiss
34:51.00
Mens 7375m XC Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
21:27.00
Wittig, Devon
Timmins Vocation
21:49.00
Isenegger, Jonathan
West Ferris
22:57.00
Pelletier, Robin
Algonquin E S
24:18.00
Daouine, Devin
West Ferris
24:25.00
McLeod, Justin
ES Franco-Cite -
24:38.00
Jolkowski, Josh
Englehart
24:58.00
Shaw, Greg
St Joseph-Scolla
25:05.00
Ciccone, Eric
Timmins Vocation
25:07.00
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
25:16.00
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
25:24.00
Laferriere, Vincent
ES Thériault Ca
25:30.00
Laperrière, Pascal
Algonquin E S
25:33.00
Lefebvre, Raymond
Algonquin E S
25:37.00
Garnett, Brandon
ES Thériault Ca
25:41.00
Lachance, Erik
Northern - Sturg
25:55.00
Ortepi, Jordi
St Joseph-Scolla
26:18.00
Coish, Jeremy
West Ferris
26:46.00
Sackenay-Anderson, Ben
Roland Michener
27:07.00
Huot, Roddy
ES Thériault Ca
27:25.00
Couvrette, Devin
ES Thériault Ca
27:25.60
Karn, Jeremy
West Ferris
27:59.00
Benoit, Phillipe
Algonquin E S
28:02.00
Armstrong, Andrew
Timmins Vocation
28:22.00
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
28:27.00
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
28:31.00
Nadon, Marc-Antoine
ES Thériault Ca
28:34.45
Mahaffy, Matthew
ES Thériault Ca
28:34.95
Penny, Marc
West Ferris
28:44.00
Laferriere, Cavin
Timiskaming
28:57.00
Leduc, Dilyn
Timiskaming
29:26.00
Turner, James
Timiskaming
29:26.50
Denis, Gabriel
ESC L'Alliance
30:51.00
Tignanelli, Darius
St Joseph-Scolla
32:02.00
Castellan, Nick
West Ferris
32:04.00
Hanlon, JJ
West Ferris
32:05.00
Lefebvre, Eric
Algonquin E S
33:51.00
Dagenais, Nathan
Algonquin E S
33:55.00
Sexton, Joseph
West Ferris
35:44.00
Womens 3096m XC Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Nadon, Marie-Pierre
ES Thériault Ca
12:47.00
Millette, Andrea
Timiskaming
12:57.00
Byron, Madison
ESC L'Alliance
13:05.00
Boulay, Maryse
Algonquin E S
13:09.00
Dale, Olivia
St Joseph-Scolla
13:25.00
Wilson, Alex
Timiskaming
13:33.00
Halverson, Brianna
ES Franco-Cite -
13:45.00
Guay, Kristaine
ES Thériault Ca
13:48.00
Lacourse, Alexandra
ES Thériault Ca
13:49.00
Paquette, Valerie
ES Thériault Ca
13:53.00
Cossette, Josee
ES Thériault Ca
14:02.00
Charlebois, Desiree
ESC L'Alliance
14:31.00
Rylski, Elizabeth
St Joseph-Scolla
14:32.00
Gareau, Anik
ES Franco-Cite -
14:47.00
Parker, Olivia
Algonquin E S
14:47.52
Lacroix, Isabelle
St Charles Colle
14:52.00
Boutin, Vanessa
ESC L'Alliance
14:59.00
Aiton, Alannah
St Joseph-Scolla
15:00.00
Belair, Chloe
ES Thériault Ca
15:01.00
Blouin, Magan
Timmins Vocation
15:47.00
Dumas, Brianna
St Joseph-Scolla
16:45.00
Wahsquonaikezhik, Kiki
Timiskaming
16:46.00
Womens 4286m XC Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
12:33.00
Van Schie-Copol, Johanna
Algonquin E S
12:43.00
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
12:48.00
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
12:48.38
Roy, Jackie
ESC L'Alliance
13:07.00
Washburn, Jaimee
St Joseph-Scolla
14:05.00
Cangiano, Erin
West Ferris
14:31.00
Silveri, Sarah
St Joseph-Scolla
14:33.00
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
14:36.00
Godin, Alex
O'Gorman
14:39.00
White, Andrea
O'Gorman
14:44.00
Guy, Michaela
St Joseph-Scolla
14:48.00
Marsden, Allyssa
New Liskeard Pub
14:50.00
O'Connor-Bergeron, Kayle
Algonquin E S
14:56.00
Webber, Chelsea
West Ferris
15:08.00
Seguin, Natasha
Northern - Sturg
15:17.00
Daigle, Lydia
Publique Renaiss
15:34.00
Portuguese, Regina
St Joseph-Scolla
15:38.00
Carello, Vanessa
Timmins Vocation
15:42.00
Sloan, Jodie
West Ferris
16:17.00
David, Julie
O'Gorman
16:34.00
Malo, Cassandra
O'Gorman
16:36.00
Womens 5182m XC Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Porter, Sara
Englehart
24:12.00
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
25:13.00
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
25:32.00
Fournier, Kassandra-Lynn
ES Thériault Ca
25:32.51
Perron, Charlotte
ES Franco-Cite -
25:42.00
Cochrane, Ava
Algonquin E S
25:45.00
Warbrick, Montana
West Ferris
26:03.00
Boulay, Camille
Algonquin E S
26:17.00
Gravelle, Kendra
Algonquin E S
26:19.00
Sahler, Katy
ES Thériault Ca
26:40.00
Kurtycz, Natalia
ES Thériault Ca
26:41.00
Busch, Sieglinde
St Joseph-Scolla
26:49.00
Fiorino, Chiara
Algonquin E S
26:53.00
Dart, Meghan
West Ferris
27:20.00
Steer, Ali
West Ferris
27:43.00
Lane, Michelle
West Ferris
28:20.00
Sawyer, Daanis
West Ferris
28:35.00
Champagne, Rhoda
West Ferris
28:57.00
Brucbacher, Melissa
Timiskaming
29:04.00
Gagnon, Roxanne
ES Franco-Cite -
29:10.00
Turner, Julie-Anne
ES Franco-Cite -
29:17.00
Odo, Alyssia
Timiskaming
29:23.00
Pavone, Alexandra
Algonquin E S
29:45.00
Conway, Sarah
Algonquin E S
29:47.00
Carlton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
31:06.00
Hotte, Émilie
Algonquin E S
31:07.00
Stuart, Emily
West Ferris
31:45.00
Lemire, Danielle
ES Thériault Ca
31:59.00
Faubert, Jennessa
ES Thériault Ca
32:47.63
Dupuis, Natalie
ES Franco-Cite -
32:47.96
Bourgoin, Mélanie
ES Franco-Cite -
33:52.41
Zen, Deanna
West Ferris
34:42.00
Sutton, Sarah
West Ferris
35:13.00
Emmerson, Meagan
West Ferris
35:51.00
Hashtags
#timiskaming
#ontario
More news
2010 Results - NOSSA XC Championships
157 shares:
TDSS XC Invitational
,
Ecole Sec Publique L'alliance Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois-flls, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec Publique Renaissance Track & Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
,
Ecole Secondaire Franco-cite Track & Field and Cross Country - Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Matt Scherer
Results only include Midget, Junior, and Senior races. for results of grades 3-8 visit trackdatabase.com at
http://www.trackdata...meet=zzzz_db308
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Oct 14th 2010, 10:48pm
History for Ecole Secondaire Franco-cite Track & Field and Cross Country - Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
2
1
2011
2
2010
1
2
Hashtags
#timiskaming
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!